Sunday, May 31, 2009

A Looooooong Day...and a long entry.. hehe

Today I woke up in the morning to find my family leaving to church for their lesson.. I was to be picked up by aunty jen so i had time to shower and do all the neccessary stuff.. After a satisfying breakfast of pancakes, I set off with Ruth to church- and decided to start my photo shooting asap...:

A new way of wearing your earings..

We had service as usual..:

Ruth's muscular arm...

Ruth's modified muscular arm..

Anyway, today's service was awesome.. i could feel the prescence of the Holy Spirit and i felt like cryin, i was so touched.. haha
So, after service we went for lunch( my fam n Ruthy) and i still would not leave my phone/cam alone( it's interesting ok?):
my mum n dad starting a phone fiesta .. ( cm on.. i was bored..)

so I decided to play ds..

........After a satisfying lunch ( sry i was too hungry to bother taking a pic when there was actually food on the plates)

And then we headed back to church again.

... and did hw..
.. and played psp..

.. Before we went for hip hop. Woo! it was GREAT! We finally finished the dance.. hehe.. i was so tired.. but i had praise and worship practice. After which.. we went home.. but not before some photos( hehe):

wayne didn't agree to do this but good thing RUTHBELL AGREED! SHE'S SUCH A GOOD FRIEND! DO YOU HEAR DAT WAYNE??! IN YOUR FACE! ( sticks tongue out.)

phyllis.. and ruth's vio.., shes " wearing it" right right phyllis?? (yea yea i know.. lame lame..w.t.v!)

and then we went home. where yummy dinner was waiting..:

And my dad started cracking jokes when my bro refused to eat the eye of the fish..He was talkin abt some guy who swallowed the eyeball of a fish and it got stuck in his ( ahem) butthole..-- where i reminded him i was EATING. The joke was sooo lame...

Me:( while chewing on a piece of beef) dad, that is sooo lame.

Dad: ( points at the piece of beef) that is not lame( lamb) , it's beef!

Me:(sighing) I thought i was bad..

well i guess i noe where i inherited my lame-ity.. lol

phew.. i finally finished.

Saturday, May 30, 2009

Today was a tiring day.. sort of.. In the morning there was this haze thinggy (acc to my dad) which could be seen covering the place and my bro said the air smelled horrible.. i was too lazy to try. My dad kept sneezing ( he's really allergic to dust, animal hair, some sort of pollen.. u name it) so he decided to use a really interesting method....:
Yea.. dats my dad..

And then i decided to spend the rest of my time deleting mail messages: 1000+ of them.. before sending one to my "babysitter" in Hungary.. gosh i juz realised my hungarian is deteriorating real fast.. i can barely type it properly..sigh.. o well.
I was so busy doing all that that i forgot the time and had to rush to church for my prophetic class.. :

Where i decided to use my break time to some snapping...

...and found that drawing the lesson out was much more fun.....
After class i waited for the youth church to begin with some candy n entertainment..:

..the entertainment...
and... the candy...

Then we had service.. and went home- wayne driving us.... ( not):

correction: wayne pretending to be driving us..
This blogging thing has really triggered the take- a- pic- of- everything- u -do part of me.. haha
The day was basically fine except i was kinda disappointed or myb hurt... i dunno .. by someone. well i guess it's not the person's fault.. i think. ok it sorta is.. but.. well.. ppl change n i guess u soon realise which friend really matters.. har har~ok im talkin crap again.. i guess i better shut up b4 someone falls asleep from reading this..
-Diary, here i come!!!

Friday, May 29, 2009


Ah~ This is so irritating... still can't get the stupid blog skin to work... !!!!! ( breathe in, breathe out, breathe in, breathe out...) ok. Right.Today was fine. Nothing special except I'm a bit woried that ms. Reddkins is seriously late for her appointment.. ( winks at ruthbell).. Anyway, i'm glad the weekends are finally comin up and I can get a break from school. Can't wait ( as usual ) to go to church.. although i'm gonna stay there for most of my next 48hrs.. but still... Today we had lessons as usual and i got my horrible b.m paper and econs.. my physics teach was absent so i had no extra class ( phew..!). I donno wat else to write.. anyway.. i'll keep ya updated!

Thursday, May 28, 2009

Phew.. another day almost over...

Yay! My lets see... is it third? ya i think its the 3rd.. post! i have no idea what interesting stuff to write so i'm just gonna stick with the usual....MY DAY thing... hehe.. call me lame, i'm used to it..i was actually going to write about sports day yesterday but i was too engrossed in my novel that i forgot about it until it was 12 something a.m. and i decided it was seriously not worth opening my computer so late and waiting for everything to load.
Anyway, yesterday was sports day and i was so tired although i didn't participate in any event except march past.I was hot and sticky by the time the opening ceremony was finished. I kept my phone in my pocket and tried to take pictures but standing at ATTENTION and with Mr. Wan standing nearby i could only sneak a shot on the tracks.. It's not really great but hey, at least I managed to get something.. sorta.. i think..
Can you see it?? Ok. i admit it's a bad shot. o well. Lemme explain. those are the opening ceremony balloons which were "released" . You see that tiny speck over there? Yea that's it. ( lame.. but hu cares)..

Yup. This is my house.. ( i mean sports house not where i live) ..CLOVER.. We really suck but lets not get into that.

And this , my friend, was lunch. I couldn't resist taking a picture of it. It was so salty, i told Maggie they probably salted the chicken while they were alive..( lame again.. hehe). Good thing my mum got me fried rice ( home made.. hehe) . Sorry no pics since i GOBBLED it up real fast..

Anyway, that was sports day. OOOhhhhhhh~ almost missed out a piece of info.. i saw this hot guy at the stadium. ( winks at ruth) haha.. ok i know you're bored.. let's move on.. hahahahahah~
Back To today.
School was.. um boring i guess.. good thing we didn't have extra class.. phew.. i might have died of boredom.
Ruth came over after school. We were supposed to have violin class but the teacher couldn't make it. So we decided to do homework/ studies together but not before watching tv and munching on some junk.

Ruthbell officially yawning.

And ruthbell was really tired:

hehe.. :D

Tuesday, May 26, 2009


I just found out that looking for blogskins for one's blog is really hard work man.. It gives me ( and ruthbell) a headache..Anyway, let's start from the beginning of the 26th of may for captian cushion........
In the morning, i had to wake up earlier for sports rehearsals in some bolasepak stadium thing. We ( ruth, wayne, tony n me) arrived early at the stadium and waited till the rehearsals started. Thank God that it was kinda cloudy so we didn't have to march in the sun. I was totally dehydrated by the time i reached the stands( where our seats were) and totally exhausted. The sun had decided to come out at 11 so it wasn't all that bad. Still, my thirst was so overwhelming i couldn't help complaining a little ( come on, we'd been marching for almost 3hrs k?)

ME:Miiiiiiiiiiissssssssss!! I'm thirsty!! i want water....!! ah~~
TEACHER:well there's nothing i can do..
ME:but but but but.. when are we going back then??
TEACHER:in a minute we'll be going back.. and we'll give you a special drink.

In the end, after around 10 minutes, we finally made it back... and the special drink was ( drum roll please): glucose water.... yea.. glucose plus water.. half a cup..

but i was so thirsty, i gulped it all down and finished half a bottle of water plus some gatorade..
after lunch i watched ruthbell run in the 800m race. She was so good!! She got 3rd place. I cheered for her loudly...!

anyway, after rehearsals i went to boops' house where we tried REALLY REALLY HARD to change my blog template. Unfortunately, NO SUCCESS we tried lotsa different ways NOOOOOO-~! some sort of ERROR just had to appear.. in the end.. impatience got the better of us and we decided to give up on the stupid thing.

Anyway, so i'm back home typing comfortably. I just had piano lesson where my piano teacher kept firing questions at me about christianity.. i happily explained to her and was joyful over her enthusiasm. Except that we didnt have time to finish lessons properlybut it was WORTH IT . most definitely..

well tomorrow's sports day, and i seriously hope i don't get real tanned ( o wait, i already am.. o well).. I have a feeling it's gonna be PRETTY busy.. and tiring..(gosh i never stop using that word do i?.. lol) O WELL...

Monday, May 25, 2009

Blgging.. hmm

Yay! My first post! To be honest, I never knew what a blog was till about a week ago when Ruth kindly told me.. hehe..
Since i'm supposed to be talking about my day, ( right? ), then yay! lets start!!
Today was most TIRING. I slept at like around 12am( which is probably supposed to be early for some ppl) and found it most difficult to get up for school. I practically brushed my teeth with my eyes closed and somehow managed to get ready and into my dad's car. Ruth, Wayne, Tony and me then went to school. ( Joy..) We were stuck in a jam on the way and i had to use a lot of my leg muscles to walk/run to my class lugging my bag, lunch bag, file( half broken) and two past year books( i.e. really heavy books with more than 200pgs)..
in school, we had march past in the morning( more joy..) and it was really really tiring cosidering i was already tired. It's pretty irritating marching around your school swinging your arms, walking through mud and sand and screaming "left left leftright left" when you're extremely tired- if u know what i mean...
Afterwards we had lessons as usual with our bio teach lecturing us on how much our bio SUCKED.. bla bla bla...-I ''secretly"smuggled bread into my mouth during class so I wouldn't fall asleep.
FINALLY it was lunch time.. which i enjoyed with ruth and others...
After school and after extra classes, we went home. i was worn out..
Anyway..i don't feel like typing anymore.. nothing special.. still contemplating about me and ruth's "talk".. (top secret ah~) although the neighbours probably heard, it we were talking so loud... wtv. TIIIIRRRREEEDDDD~ shall resume tomorrow.. phew!
( what do i write at the end??) ok.. um..
THE END ( i'm lame so sue me ..)